Monday, May 01, 2006

forgot to say..OMG i scrapped..!!!

Yep you read right..I have thought i had lost me mojo!! Thought the DS antibiotics had also killed my groove but i seem to have found it!!! And surprise surprise, i'm even in the photo..well kind of!!! LOL :o)

O yea and trust me..its all straight IRL. its just my scanner thats a bit drunk!!!


Susan C said...

Thats a great photo and the way you have scrapped it compliments it so well.

Chrissy said...

I sooo love this Leonie but you already know that!! And hey a pic of you it is, even if it's just a teeny bit of you it still counts, this is *gorgeous*!! :)